240 Mallard Ct Windsor, CO 80550
Water Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $573,000 - $722,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,089
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Mallard Ct, Windsor, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $630,974, approximately $302 per square foot. 240 Mallard Ct is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Tozer Elementary School, Mountain View Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2000
Sold by
Lind Martin
Bought by
Leiker Kent and Leiker Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1990
Bought by
Trollco Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leiker Kent | $58,000 | -- | |
| Lind Martin | $51,410 | -- | |
| Trollco Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,061 | $38,160 | $8,130 | $30,030 |
| 2024 | $5,061 | $38,160 | $8,130 | $30,030 |
| 2023 | $4,640 | $41,070 | $7,100 | $33,970 |
| 2022 | $4,158 | $29,650 | $6,120 | $23,530 |
| 2021 | $3,973 | $30,500 | $6,290 | $24,210 |
| 2020 | $3,684 | $28,650 | $6,290 | $22,360 |
| 2019 | $3,662 | $28,650 | $6,290 | $22,360 |
| 2018 | $3,439 | $26,080 | $5,040 | $21,040 |
| 2017 | $3,521 | $26,080 | $5,040 | $21,040 |
| 2016 | $3,553 | $26,500 | $5,410 | $21,090 |
| 2015 | $3,378 | $26,500 | $5,410 | $21,090 |
| 2014 | $2,870 | $21,530 | $4,380 | $17,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map