240 Marshall St Lansing, MI 48912
Eastfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,000 - $573,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,350
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Marshall St, Lansing, MI 48912 and is currently estimated at $361,000, approximately $67 per square foot. 240 Marshall St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Pattengill Academy, Riddle Elementary School, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2016
Sold by
Unity Of Greater Lansing
Bought by
County Spiritual Center Of Lansing
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2015
Sold by
Unity Of Greater Lansing
Bought by
Joseph Tabernacle Church
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2012
Sold by
Unity Of Greater Lansing
Bought by
St Joseph Tabernacle Church
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| County Spiritual Center Of Lansing | -- | None Available | |
| Joseph Tabernacle Church | $189,032 | None Available | |
| St Joseph Tabernacle Church | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|