240 N 11th St Leipsic, OH 45856
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $129,642
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 N 11th St, Leipsic, OH 45856 and is currently estimated at $120,661, approximately $119 per square foot. 240 N 11th St is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Leipsic Elementary School, Leipsic High School, and St. Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2025
Sold by
Hyman Megan M
Bought by
Vaughn Deeann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughn Deeann | $115,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,023 | $33,450 | $4,230 | $29,220 |
| 2024 | $1,074 | $33,450 | $4,230 | $29,220 |
| 2023 | $1,107 | $25,780 | $3,290 | $22,490 |
| 2022 | $1,046 | $25,781 | $3,290 | $22,491 |
| 2021 | $1,051 | $25,780 | $3,290 | $22,490 |
| 2020 | $1,046 | $25,740 | $2,940 | $22,800 |
| 2019 | $1,007 | $25,780 | $3,290 | $22,490 |
| 2018 | $986 | $25,780 | $3,290 | $22,490 |
| 2017 | $912 | $25,780 | $3,290 | $22,490 |
| 2016 | $912 | $25,740 | $2,940 | $22,800 |
| 2015 | $897 | $25,740 | $2,940 | $22,800 |
| 2014 | $875 | $25,740 | $2,940 | $22,800 |
| 2013 | $903 | $25,740 | $2,940 | $22,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map