Estimated Value: $172,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 N Block Rd, Reese, MI 48757 and is currently estimated at $197,943, approximately $166 per square foot. 240 N Block Rd is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including List Elementary, E.F. Rittmueller Middle School, and Frankenmuth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2019
Sold by
Krys Matthew J
Bought by
Walz Nancy B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2019
Sold by
Weber Brian F and Weber Heather J
Bought by
Walz Nancy B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Walz Allen W and Walz Christy L
Bought by
Walz Nancy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walz Nancy B | -- | None Available | |
| Walz Nancy B | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $135,000 | -- | |
| Walz Nancy B | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walz Nancy B | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $725 | $82,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $703 | $77,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $670 | $69,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,037 | $60,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,872 | $58,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,843 | $55,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,493 | $49,900 | $12,400 | $37,500 |
| 2018 | $486 | $48,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,325 | $46,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,305 | $46,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,600 | $0 | $35,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map