240 NE Third St Irrigon, OR 97844
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $167,786
2
Beds
1
Bath
718
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 NE Third St, Irrigon, OR 97844 and is currently estimated at $164,893, approximately $229 per square foot. 240 NE Third St is a home located in Morrow County with nearby schools including A.C. Houghton Elementary School, Irrigon Elementary School, and Irrigon Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2022
Sold by
Maynard E J Mark
Bought by
Renteria Saul Llamas and Llamas Kindra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,550
Outstanding Balance
$51,553
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,340
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2022
Sold by
Double N Properties Llc
Bought by
Chavez Maynard E and Chavez Luz Alicia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renteria Saul Llamas | $71,400 | None Listed On Document | |
| Chavez Maynard E | $550,000 | Mid Columbia Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History