$299,000
PENDING

240 Old Limestone Rd E York, SC 29745

Estimated payment $1,682/month

Total Views 1,087
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,278 Sq Ft
$234 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 1.03 Acre Lot
  • Laundry Room
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

Step into space, freedom, and comfort with this 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch home sitting on over 1 acre with NO HOA! • New floors throughout for a fresh, updated feel
• One-level ranch layout for easy everyday living
• Fenced yard with room to relax, play, garden, or entertain
• 1+ acre lot gives you the privacy and flexibility you want
• No HOA means more freedom and fewer restrictions This is a rare find — updated floors, usable land, and no HOA

Listing Agent

Terri Young

Lifestyle International Realty Brokerage Email: terriyoung@z3carolinas.com License #317325 Listed on: 04/14/2026

Lifestyle International Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 1.03 Acre Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is zoned RUD

Home Design

  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,278 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 4 Carport Spaces
  • Driveway

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Miller Farms Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 354-00-00-110

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

1.03 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Concrete
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 233.96
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: terriyoung@z3carolinas.com
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1278
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 0
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1278
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Living Area: 1278
  • Bedroom Main: 3

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: No
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link, Fenced, Privacy, Wood
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 0
  • Carport Spaces: 4
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Parking Space(s)

Utilities

  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: County Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Hall, Laundry Closet, Main Level, Washer Hookup

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 354-00-00-110
  • Zoning: RUD
  • Development Status: Completed
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.03

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,046 $6,063 $1,607 $4,456
2024 $883 $5,272 $1,120 $4,152
2023 $902 $5,272 $1,120 $4,152
2022 $905 $5,272 $1,120 $4,152
2021 -- $7,907 $1,680 $6,227
2020 $843 $4,926 $0 $0
2019 $926 $5,200 $0 $0
2018 $890 $5,200 $0 $0
2017 $846 $5,200 $0 $0
2016 $2,216 $5,910 $0 $0
2014 $585 $5,910 $1,560 $4,350
2013 $585 $5,850 $1,560 $4,290
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2026 04/14/26 For Sale $299,000 +119.9% $234 / Sq Ft
08/17/2020 08/17/20 Off Market $136,000 -- --
11/23/2016 11/23/16 Sold $136,000 -2.8% $104 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/07/2016 11/07/16 Pending -- -- --
10/24/2016 10/24/16 For Sale $139,900 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $164,000 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed Of Distribution -- None Available
Deed $136,000 None Available
Deed $106,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $190,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4369239

Canopy MLS

APN: 3540000110

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.