240 Owen St Matteson, IL 60443
Old Matteson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $358,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Owen St, Matteson, IL 60443 and is currently estimated at $309,106, approximately $184 per square foot. 240 Owen St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Colin Powell Middle School and Southland College Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Teverbaugh Turpin Ida M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,849
Outstanding Balance
$155,986
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$153,120
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teverbaugh Turpin Ida M | $198,500 | Calatlantic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Teverbaugh Turpin Ida M | $191,849 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,475 | $24,000 | $2,379 | $21,621 |
| 2024 | $7,475 | $24,000 | $2,379 | $21,621 |
| 2023 | $4,732 | $24,000 | $2,379 | $21,621 |
| 2022 | $4,732 | $14,995 | $2,053 | $12,942 |
| 2021 | $4,503 | $14,994 | $2,052 | $12,942 |
| 2020 | $7,830 | $14,994 | $2,052 | $12,942 |
| 2019 | $5,872 | $16,920 | $1,866 | $15,054 |
| 2018 | $9,110 | $16,920 | $1,866 | $15,054 |
| 2017 | $8,858 | $16,920 | $1,866 | $15,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map