240 Park Dr Weiser, ID 83672
Estimated payment $1,835/month
Highlights
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Garden
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- 1-Story Property
- Outdoor Storage
- Property is Fully Fenced
About This Home
Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath home, perfectly situated in a peaceful and private location next to Memorial Park. This inviting property sits on a lovely lot filled with beautiful flowers, mature trees and established strawberry plants, creating a nice outdoor area. The yard is fully fenced and features automatic sprinklers, making maintenance easy and enjoyable. Inside, you’ll appreciate the comfort of a newer HVAC system and the cozy ambiance of a gas fireplace. The roof is approximately 10 years old. With its prime location, charming details and well maintained home, this gem is ready to welcome its next owner. The last three photos are of Memorial Park which is right across the street!
Listing Agent
Goldwings Real Estate Group Brokerage Phone: 208-452-3337 Listed on: 05/15/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,212
Year Built
- Built in 1967
Lot Details
- 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 105x85
- Property is Fully Fenced
- Sprinkler System
- Garden
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Frame Construction
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,060 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 1 Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number RPW12000000190
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,212 | $217,462 | $45,120 | $172,342 |
| 2024 | $1,237 | $216,775 | $45,120 | $171,655 |
| 2023 | $1,049 | $206,975 | $45,120 | $161,855 |
| 2022 | $1,355 | $201,185 | $45,120 | $156,065 |
| 2021 | $1,270 | $155,219 | $37,583 | $117,636 |
| 2020 | $1,026 | $117,461 | $30,046 | $87,415 |
| 2019 | $1,110 | $96,995 | $30,046 | $66,949 |
| 2018 | $1,026 | $102,578 | $30,046 | $72,532 |
| 2017 | $1,006 | $96,995 | $30,046 | $66,949 |
| 2013 | $53 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $731 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | For Sale | $325,000 | +229.9% | $307 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2014 05/09/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/21/2014 03/21/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/28/2013 05/28/13 | For Sale | $98,500 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Reps Deed | -- | Washington County Title Co | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $83,600 | New Conventional |
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98986588
APN: RPW12000000190
- 1298 E 2nd St
- TBD E 4th St
- 144 Lloyd Ave
- 1059 State St
- 116 Pioneer Rd
- 1386 W 3rd St
- TBD Fairmont
- 308 E Park St
- 1804 Sunset St
- 914 W 3rd St
- 354 W Galloway Ave
- 30 Maple Dr
- 1016 W 5th St
- 1073 W 5th St
- TBD .39 Acres W Galloway Ave
- 695 Totem Dr
- 2140 Valley View Dr
- 502 E Court St
- 1500 W 7th St
- 1500 W 7th St Unit 65
- 1004-1006 N 11th St Unit 1004
- 529 N 7th St Unit B
- 2509 Applewood Ave
- 889 NW 4th Ave
- 157 NW 7th St Unit 157
- 265 N Oregon St Unit 265 N Oregon St #A
- 92 NW 2nd Ave
- 115 N Oregon St Unit 1
- 297 SW 6th St
- 425 SE 2nd St
- 1164 SW 14th Ave
- 121a NW 3rd St
- 301 Johnson Rd
- 650 Butler Blvd
- 504 S Utah Ave Unit E
- 220 W Maple St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.