240 Perryopolis Rd Perryopolis, PA 15473
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $177,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Perryopolis Rd, Perryopolis, PA 15473 and is currently estimated at $169,667, approximately $106 per square foot. 240 Perryopolis Rd is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Belle Vernon Area Middle School and Belle Vernon Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2007
Sold by
Verkleeren Gary and Verkleeren Gary E
Bought by
Verkleeren Gary E and Verkleeren Tami H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,800
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$79,133
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Dunay Derrick T
Bought by
Verkleeren Gary E and Verkleeren Tami H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verkleeren Gary E | -- | None Available | |
| Verkleeren Gary E | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Verkleeren Gary E | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Verkleeren Gary E | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $328 | $10,685 | $8,185 | $2,500 |
| 2025 | $310 | $10,685 | $8,185 | $2,500 |
| 2024 | $362 | $12,230 | $9,730 | $2,500 |
| 2023 | $716 | $12,230 | $9,730 | $2,500 |
| 2022 | $694 | $12,230 | $9,730 | $2,500 |
| 2021 | $687 | $12,230 | $9,730 | $2,500 |
| 2020 | $703 | $12,230 | $9,730 | $2,500 |
| 2019 | $679 | $12,230 | $9,730 | $2,500 |
| 2018 | $1,292 | $23,805 | $9,840 | $13,965 |
| 2017 | $1,259 | $23,805 | $9,840 | $13,965 |
| 2016 | -- | $23,805 | $9,840 | $13,965 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,805 | $9,840 | $13,965 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,610 | $19,680 | $27,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map