240 Ridgeway Rd Jackson, MI 49202
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $133,742
2
Beds
1
Bath
860
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Ridgeway Rd, Jackson, MI 49202 and is currently estimated at $125,936, approximately $146 per square foot. 240 Ridgeway Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including East Jackson Elementary School, East Jackson Middle School, and East Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Kosmet Thomas J and Kosmet Connie
Bought by
Mckessy Pamela June and Mckessy Sarah Irene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,252
Interest Rate
8.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$96,684
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1991
Bought by
Kosmet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckessy Pamela June | $60,000 | At | |
| Kosmet | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckessy Pamela June | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,129 | $47,436 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $48,447 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $595 | $40,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,520 | $36,124 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,464 | $31,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,356 | $33,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,405 | $22,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,407 | $25,162 | $3,630 | $21,532 |
| 2017 | $1,363 | $31,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $505 | $24,961 | $24,961 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,094 | $21,094 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,697 | $24,697 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,697 | $24,697 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map