240 S 700 E Mount Pleasant, UT 84647
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $480,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 S 700 E, Mount Pleasant, UT 84647 and is currently estimated at $399,083, approximately $224 per square foot. 240 S 700 E is a home located in Sanpete County with nearby schools including North Sanpete High School and Wasatch Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,490 | $168,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,489 | $158,679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,453 | $148,994 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,455 | $133,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,287 | $106,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,213 | $91,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,199 | $85,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,100 | $135,037 | $34,966 | $100,071 |
| 2017 | $1,047 | $71,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $951 | $65,078 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $957 | $65,078 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $977 | $65,078 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $919 | $65,078 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map