240 Smull Ave Caldwell, NJ 07006
Estimated Value: $997,000 - $1,150,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,548
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Smull Ave, Caldwell, NJ 07006 and is currently estimated at $1,057,147, approximately $414 per square foot. 240 Smull Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, West Essex Middle School, and West Essex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
Fj Korfmann Contracting and Fj Korfmann Confracting Co Inc
Bought by
Dicolo Daniel G and Dicolo Kristina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Outstanding Balance
$558,204
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$498,943
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Nestor Thomas J
Bought by
Fj Korfmann Contracting Co Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dicolo Daniel G | $775,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fj Korfmann Contracting Co Inc | $549,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dicolo Daniel G | $620,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,111 | $713,500 | $299,700 | $413,800 |
| 2024 | $15,811 | $713,500 | $299,700 | $413,800 |
| 2022 | $15,547 | $713,500 | $299,700 | $413,800 |
| 2021 | $13,635 | $569,800 | $253,000 | $316,800 |
| 2020 | $13,533 | $569,800 | $253,000 | $316,800 |
| 2019 | $13,350 | $569,800 | $253,000 | $316,800 |
| 2018 | $13,442 | $569,800 | $253,000 | $316,800 |
| 2017 | $12,977 | $564,200 | $253,000 | $311,200 |
| 2016 | $12,683 | $564,200 | $253,000 | $311,200 |
| 2015 | $12,582 | $564,200 | $253,000 | $311,200 |
| 2014 | $12,458 | $564,200 | $253,000 | $311,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map