240 State Route 69a Parish, NY 13131
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $222,715
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,385
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 State Route 69a, Parish, NY 13131 and is currently estimated at $202,679, approximately $146 per square foot. 240 State Route 69a is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Altmar-Parish-Williamstown Elementary School and Altmar-Parish-Williamstown Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2011
Sold by
Larock Ada
Bought by
Fleegel Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,972
Outstanding Balance
$51,528
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$151,151
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleegel Eric | $80,000 | -- | |
| Fleegel Eric E | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fleegel Eric E | $77,972 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,306 | $98,300 | $19,700 | $78,600 |
| 2024 | $3,316 | $98,300 | $19,700 | $78,600 |
| 2023 | $3,310 | $98,300 | $19,700 | $78,600 |
| 2022 | $3,386 | $98,300 | $19,700 | $78,600 |
| 2021 | $3,422 | $98,300 | $19,700 | $78,600 |
| 2020 | $2,953 | $98,300 | $19,700 | $78,600 |
| 2019 | $2,815 | $98,300 | $19,700 | $78,600 |
| 2018 | $2,815 | $98,300 | $19,700 | $78,600 |
| 2017 | $2,500 | $91,300 | $19,700 | $71,600 |
| 2016 | $1,525 | $91,300 | $19,700 | $71,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,300 | $19,700 | $71,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,300 | $19,700 | $71,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map