Seller's Agent in 2020
Jeremy Wood
SC NC Realty
(864) 436-1768
85 in this area
202 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $963,000 - $1,112,000
Tryon International Equestrian Center, only a 5 minute drive from this lovely home located in the equestrian Community "Stirrup Downs". A Horse Lovers Dream! Gorgeous all brick home with a wrap around deck that overlooks 17 acres of which 4+ AC fenced pasture, a barn & a pond! Property has honorary CETA Trail Access. Home is beautifully detailed with crown molding, wainscoting, glowing wood floors, granite surfaces throughout, a separate suite / apartment, Including a 2nd kitchen (great for college student, in-laws, etc) 2 attached garages, an exercise room, & a sauna! New 20'x36' 3 Stall, Shed Row Barn with 50 amp pwr service & water, & 3 board fencing around the lush, green, pasture are perfect for your horses! A small pond & spring only add to the naturally scenic property! A large 24' x 36' workshop with 100 amp service & water! This is A must see property - home has all the upgrades you are looking for & the attention to detail you can't ignore! New Roof, Dual Zone heat pump.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cieniawa Bernard Stanley | $659,000 | None Available | |
| Dougherty John E | $387,000 | None Available | |
| Dougherty John E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cieniawa Bernard Stanley | $414,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dougherty John E | $250,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/03/2020 12/03/20 | Sold | $659,000 | 0.0% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 10/04/2020 10/04/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/23/2020 01/23/20 | Price Changed | $659,000 | +4.8% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 10/14/2019 10/14/19 | Price Changed | $629,000 | -3.1% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 05/31/2019 05/31/19 | Price Changed | $649,000 | -4.4% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2019 04/27/19 | Price Changed | $679,000 | -6.9% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 10/30/2018 10/30/18 | For Sale | $729,000 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,016 | $943,853 | $287,575 | $656,278 |
| 2024 | $4,447 | $685,983 | $186,500 | $499,483 |
| 2023 | $4,378 | $685,983 | $186,500 | $499,483 |
| 2022 | $4,276 | $685,983 | $186,500 | $499,483 |
| 2021 | $3,957 | $655,706 | $186,500 | $469,206 |
| 2020 | $4,055 | $634,018 | $186,500 | $447,518 |
| 2019 | $4,055 | $634,018 | $186,500 | $447,518 |
| 2018 | $3,801 | $634,018 | $186,500 | $447,518 |
| 2017 | $3,674 | $501,241 | $142,375 | $358,866 |
| 2016 | $2,950 | $501,241 | $142,375 | $358,866 |
| 2015 | $2,778 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,778 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jeremy Wood
SC NC Realty
(864) 436-1768
85 in this area
202 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Lisa Zinsmeister
Premier Sotheby’s International Realty
(404) 386-4106
68 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CAR3448460
APN: P108-96
Ask me questions while you tour the home.