Landlord's Agent in 2015
Sean Liew
Chapman Hall Professionals
(770) 312-2305
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $634,000
Don't miss out this lovely home in excellent condition in North Fulton. Separate living room opens to formal dining with trey ceiling, large eat-in kitchen opens to bright two story family room with built-in entertainment center and huge fenced-in back yard and quiet cul-de-sac lot great for children. House is available to move-in now. Lawn maintenance, pest control and HOA are included in rent.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1United Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Lee Ying T | $160,000 | -- | |
| Csmc Series 2007 & 1 | $230,000 | -- | |
| Siebold Scott A | $202,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Siebold Scott A | $180,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2015 07/10/15 | Rented | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/10/2015 07/10/15 | For Rent | $1,750 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,803 | $231,880 | $60,880 | $171,000 |
| 2023 | $4,516 | $160,000 | $34,240 | $125,760 |
| 2022 | $4,052 | $168,680 | $34,240 | $134,440 |
| 2021 | $4,160 | $132,040 | $25,840 | $106,200 |
| 2020 | $4,027 | $125,120 | $23,440 | $101,680 |
| 2019 | $517 | $131,120 | $26,360 | $104,760 |
| 2018 | $3,883 | $119,240 | $25,320 | $93,920 |
| 2017 | $3,518 | $103,360 | $19,840 | $83,520 |
| 2016 | $3,467 | $103,360 | $19,840 | $83,520 |
| 2015 | $3,506 | $103,360 | $19,840 | $83,520 |
| 2014 | $3,645 | $103,360 | $19,840 | $83,520 |
Landlord's Agent in 2015
Sean Liew
Chapman Hall Professionals
(770) 312-2305
53 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 5567076
APN: 11-1340-0513-067-3
Ask me questions while you tour the home.