240 Vine St Pulaski, IL 62976
Estimated Value: $67,138 - $133,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,247
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Vine St, Pulaski, IL 62976 and is currently estimated at $100,069, approximately $80 per square foot. 240 Vine St is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Meridian Elementary School and Meridian High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $20,695 | $755 | $19,940 |
| 2022 | $0 | $18,722 | $683 | $18,039 |
| 2021 | $0 | $18,722 | $683 | $18,039 |
| 2020 | $0 | $18,722 | $683 | $18,039 |
| 2019 | $5,889 | $18,722 | $683 | $18,039 |
| 2018 | $0 | $18,722 | $683 | $18,039 |
| 2017 | $0 | $14,381 | $1,010 | $13,371 |
| 2016 | -- | $12,530 | $880 | $11,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,530 | $880 | $11,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,530 | $880 | $11,650 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,530 | $880 | $11,650 |
| 2012 | -- | $12,786 | $898 | $11,888 |
Source: Public Records
Map