Estimated Value: $370,000 - $411,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Walnut Hill Rd, Barre, MA 01005 and is currently estimated at $391,537, approximately $293 per square foot. 240 Walnut Hill Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Quabbin Regional Middle School and Quabbin Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1986
Bought by
Krause Ronald E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krause Ronald E | $2,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krause Ronald E | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Krause Ronald E | $49,000 | |
| Closed | Krause Ronald E | $66,000 | |
| Closed | Krause Ronald E | $14,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,422 | $399,000 | $60,900 | $338,100 |
| 2024 | $5,354 | $383,000 | $57,500 | $325,500 |
| 2023 | $5,067 | $319,500 | $45,500 | $274,000 |
| 2022 | $4,873 | $289,400 | $39,100 | $250,300 |
| 2021 | $4,507 | $250,400 | $39,100 | $211,300 |
| 2020 | $4,348 | $243,300 | $39,100 | $204,200 |
| 2019 | $4,057 | $223,900 | $35,700 | $188,200 |
| 2018 | $3,869 | $205,800 | $35,700 | $170,100 |
| 2017 | $3,714 | $198,600 | $35,700 | $162,900 |
| 2016 | $3,410 | $191,600 | $32,300 | $159,300 |
| 2015 | $3,223 | $172,900 | $39,300 | $133,600 |
| 2014 | $2,703 | $168,300 | $46,200 | $122,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map