240 Wardwell Dr Lennon, MI 48449
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $217,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Wardwell Dr, Lennon, MI 48449 and is currently estimated at $198,309, approximately $187 per square foot. 240 Wardwell Dr is a home located in Shiawassee County with nearby schools including Bertha Neal Elementary School, Robert Kerr School, and Durand Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2011
Sold by
Mcmillin Gerald and Mcmillin Ruth
Bought by
Nolen Sandra K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,217
Outstanding Balance
$28,718
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$169,591
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nolen Sandra K | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nolen Sandra K | $42,217 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |