240 Wimbleton Dr Unit 2 Branson, MO 65616
Table Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $268,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Wimbleton Dr Unit 2, Branson, MO 65616 and is currently estimated at $258,326, approximately $183 per square foot. 240 Wimbleton Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Taney County with nearby schools including Cedar Ridge Primary, Cedar Ridge Intermediate School, and Cedar Ridge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2019
Sold by
Zoellner Benjamin F and Zoellner Kathrine E
Bought by
Ezworx Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ezworx Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,048 | $34,870 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,048 | $37,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,190 | $22,656 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,183 | $32,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,073 | $19,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,102 | $20,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,050 | $19,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,053 | $19,600 | $0 | $0 |