240 Winding Rd Moncks Corner, SC 29461
Estimated Value: $145,793 - $465,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.08
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Winding Rd, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 and is currently estimated at $283,448. 240 Winding Rd is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Whitesville Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Berkeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2022
Sold by
Edward Reiss
Bought by
Reiss Jacob
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2022
Sold by
Edward Reiss
Bought by
Reiss Jacob
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
Croft Sharon and Mccants Michael D
Bought by
Mccants Michael D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2004
Sold by
Croft Sharon M
Bought by
Croft Sharon M and Mccants Michael D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reiss Jacob | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reiss Jacob | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccants Michael D | -- | -- | |
| Reiss Edward | $20,000 | -- | |
| Croft Sharon M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $37,559 | $29,714 | $7,845 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,503 | $1,189 | $314 |
| 2023 | $110 | $1,503 | $1,189 | $314 |
| 2022 | $128 | $1,306 | $1,034 | $272 |
| 2021 | $132 | $1,300 | $1,034 | $272 |
| 2020 | $134 | $1,306 | $1,034 | $272 |
| 2019 | $133 | $1,306 | $1,034 | $272 |
| 2018 | $120 | $1,136 | $960 | $176 |
| 2017 | $120 | $460 | $0 | $460 |
Source: Public Records
Map