2400 Albion Ave Baltimore, MD 21214
Lauraville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $233,861
Studio
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2400 Albion Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214 and is currently estimated at $228,931, approximately $183 per square foot. 2400 Albion Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Garrett Heights Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2002
Sold by
Riley Furman
Bought by
Hall Tracey N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Tracey N | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,829 | $142,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,829 | $130,900 | $36,000 | $94,900 |
| 2023 | $2,789 | $129,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,762 | $128,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,992 | $126,800 | $36,000 | $90,800 |
| 2020 | $2,602 | $124,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,495 | $122,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,309 | $120,500 | $36,000 | $84,500 |
| 2017 | $2,660 | $120,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $661 | $120,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $661 | $127,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $661 | $127,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map