Seller's Agent in 2022
Rosalie Soward
HomeSmart
(623) 341-5195
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
This is HOME~Will go Quick! Very well cared for 2015 home in gated 55+community of Rancho Mirage! HUGE side by side covered carport with large storage shed. Park four vehicles very easily! Open floor plan of 1,500 sq ft, bright and airy vaulted ceilings with beautiful, spacious kitchen, huge island and eat in sitting area. Two large bedrooms with den/office that can be converted to third bedroom. Primary bedroom offers amazing ensuite with double sinks, walk in shower and large closet. Laundry room has plenty of cabinet space with standing closet. Newer water softener included. Check out this awesome community to retire in with multiple amenities like a clubhouse, spa and pool!
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27/2022 09/27/22 | Sold | $162,000 | -0.3% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 09/27/2022 09/27/22 | Price Changed | $162,500 | 0.0% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 09/19/2022 09/19/22 | For Sale | $162,500 | 0.0% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 09/19/2022 09/19/22 | Price Changed | $162,500 | 0.0% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 08/11/2022 08/11/22 | Price Changed | $162,500 | -2.6% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 07/24/2022 07/24/22 | Price Changed | $166,900 | -1.5% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 07/12/2022 07/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/25/2022 06/25/22 | For Sale | $169,500 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $63,125 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $67,303 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $65,782 | $479,933 | $300,000 | $179,933 |
| 2022 | $67,303 | $487,757 | $300,000 | $187,757 |
| 2021 | $72,810 | $493,376 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $75,323 | $498,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $76,706 | $504,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $79,771 | $509,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $81,464 | $509,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $84,484 | $515,916 | $300,000 | $215,916 |
| 2014 | $87,052 | $509,081 | $300,000 | $209,081 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Rosalie Soward
HomeSmart
(623) 341-5195
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Marcus Grondin
HomeSmart Lifestyles
(480) 586-1376
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6426175
APN: 103-22-019G
Ask me questions while you tour the home.