2400 Hickory Bark Dr Dayton, OH 45458
Estimated Value: $475,653 - $621,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,998
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2400 Hickory Bark Dr, Dayton, OH 45458 and is currently estimated at $536,663, approximately $179 per square foot. 2400 Hickory Bark Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Primary Village South, Cline Elementary, and Tower Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1996
Sold by
Hugeback Bryan A and Hugeback Gayla Rae
Bought by
Jenkins Scott A and Jenkins Lura D
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Scott A | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,017 | $134,510 | $30,260 | $104,250 |
| 2024 | $8,285 | $134,510 | $30,260 | $104,250 |
| 2023 | $8,285 | $134,510 | $30,260 | $104,250 |
| 2022 | $7,873 | $101,130 | $22,750 | $78,380 |
| 2021 | $7,895 | $101,130 | $22,750 | $78,380 |
| 2020 | $9,117 | $117,000 | $22,750 | $94,250 |
| 2019 | $8,127 | $93,180 | $22,750 | $70,430 |
| 2018 | $7,258 | $93,180 | $22,750 | $70,430 |
| 2017 | $7,180 | $93,180 | $22,750 | $70,430 |
| 2016 | $7,552 | $92,400 | $22,750 | $69,650 |
| 2015 | $7,431 | $92,400 | $22,750 | $69,650 |
| 2014 | $7,431 | $92,400 | $22,750 | $69,650 |
| 2012 | -- | $83,530 | $22,750 | $60,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map