2400 Honeycomb Way Duluth, GA 30096
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2400 Honeycomb Way, Duluth, GA 30096 and is currently estimated at $381,334, approximately $234 per square foot. 2400 Honeycomb Way is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Charles Brant Chesney Elementary School, Duluth Middle School, and Duluth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2010
Sold by
Arif Ahmed and Arif Towhida
Bought by
Scipio Jody K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,902
Outstanding Balance
$103,204
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$278,130
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Arif Ahmed and Arif Towhida
Bought by
Scipio Jody K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Keel Gary L
Bought by
Arif Ahmed and Towhida Begum
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,900
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scipio Jody K | -- | -- | |
| Scipio Jody K | $161,000 | -- | |
| Arif Ahmed | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scipio Jody K | $157,902 | |
| Previous Owner | Scipio Jody K | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arif Ahmed | $115,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,195 | $161,160 | $29,920 | $131,240 |
| 2024 | $1,076 | $149,920 | $28,800 | $121,120 |
| 2023 | $1,076 | $147,160 | $24,000 | $123,160 |
| 2022 | $951 | $130,960 | $24,000 | $106,960 |
| 2021 | $325 | $97,800 | $18,000 | $79,800 |
| 2020 | $340 | $91,160 | $16,000 | $75,160 |
| 2019 | $435 | $91,160 | $16,000 | $75,160 |
| 2018 | $304 | $78,440 | $16,000 | $62,440 |
| 2016 | $325 | $64,520 | $13,800 | $50,720 |
| 2015 | $320 | $58,160 | $12,000 | $46,160 |
| 2014 | $319 | $52,240 | $11,200 | $41,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map