$175,000

Estimated payment $1,409/month

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,221 Sq Ft
$143 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to 2400 Jupiter Rd #5 in Plano, a two-bedroom, two-and-a-half bath townhome priced to sell! Ideal for both homeowners and investors, this property offers a fantastic opportunity in a sought-after area. The spacious bedrooms are both upstairs, with a large primary suite, while the convenient half-bath downstairs is perfect for guests. The layout flows easily into the kitchen and living area, making it great for entertaining, with a small patio perfect for grilling. Enjoy the community pool on hot summer days! Located within Plano ISD, this home offers access to top-rated schools. Just minutes from the vibrant Boardwalk at Granite Park, you’ll have dining and entertainment right at your fingertips. With minor cosmetic updates, you can personalize this gem, whether as a primary residence or a rental investment. Don’t miss out on this exceptional Plano opportunity!

Listing Agent

Jay Snyder

Keller Williams Central Brokerage Phone: 214-402-2763 License #0756941 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Keller Williams Central

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,694

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 697 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $167 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,221 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 5 / C
  • Assessor Parcel Number R164900300501

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include all facilities, ground maintenance
  • Excel Management Association
  • Briarpark Village #1 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,694

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

697 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$167 per month

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: See Transaction Desk
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Attribution Contact: 214-402-2763
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KELL06
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48085:R164900300501
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1221.0
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Masonry
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Pantry
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

• Cooling System: Central Air, Electric
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Common, Concrete
  • GarageYN: No

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Fireplace(s)
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup, In Kitchen
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: All Facilities, Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee: 167.0

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.016
  • Parcel Number: R164900300501
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.016
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 696.96

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1985

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: C
  • Tax Lot: 5
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3694.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $623 $211,558 $40,000 $171,558
2024 $1,317 $194,148 $40,000 $178,423
2023 $1,317 $176,498 $40,000 $172,214
2022 $3,066 $160,453 $40,000 $163,761
2021 $2,941 $153,522 $40,000 $113,522
2020 $2,707 $152,889 $40,000 $112,889
2019 $2,605 $120,550 $30,000 $126,441
2018 $2,389 $109,591 $25,000 $88,224
2017 $2,172 $100,242 $18,000 $82,242
2016 $1,999 $98,402 $5,988 $92,414
2015 $1,391 $82,337 $5,988 $76,349
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $175,000 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Vendors Lien -- Rtt
Vendors Lien -- Ctic
Vendors Lien -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $86,000 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $71,100 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $58,400 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Previous Owner $36,000 No Value Available
Closed $3,021 No Value Available
Closed $14,600 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 21271023

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R-1652-007-0050-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.