2400 Keene Park Dr Largo, FL 33771
North Largo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,472 - $448,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,263
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2400 Keene Park Dr, Largo, FL 33771 and is currently estimated at $389,368, approximately $308 per square foot. 2400 Keene Park Dr is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Largo High School, Belcher Elementary School, and Largo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2024
Sold by
Alvarez Evelio Caridad and Alvarez Darleen
Bought by
Eyc Property Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2010
Sold by
Phelps Serena and Alvarez Evelio Caridad
Bought by
Alvarez Evelio Caridad
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eyc Property Llc | $280,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Alvarez Evelio Caridad | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Eyc Property Llc | $279,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $952 | $314,934 | $112,915 | $202,019 |
| 2024 | $918 | $93,405 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $918 | $90,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $873 | $88,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $866 | $85,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $855 | $84,299 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $826 | $82,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $807 | $80,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $789 | $79,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $760 | $77,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $772 | $77,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $759 | $76,426 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map