2400 Keepsake Dr Austin, TX 78745
Cherry Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,354 - $559,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2400 Keepsake Dr, Austin, TX 78745 and is currently estimated at $511,839, approximately $247 per square foot. 2400 Keepsake Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Cunningham Elementary School, Covington Middle School, and Crockett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Sanders Jerel Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,687
Outstanding Balance
$85,199
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$426,640
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Jerel Lee | -- | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanders Jerel Lee | $171,687 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,749 | $436,761 | $128,791 | $307,970 |
| 2023 | $8,127 | $459,799 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $8,255 | $417,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,271 | $379,999 | $100,000 | $304,143 |
| 2020 | $7,410 | $345,454 | $100,000 | $245,454 |
| 2018 | $7,396 | $334,067 | $100,000 | $236,691 |
| 2017 | $6,773 | $303,697 | $45,000 | $289,531 |
| 2016 | $6,157 | $276,088 | $45,000 | $250,481 |
| 2015 | $4,976 | $250,989 | $45,000 | $224,812 |
| 2014 | $4,976 | $228,172 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map