2400 Mcrae Rd Anchorage, AK 99517
Spenard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,683
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2400 Mcrae Rd, Anchorage, AK 99517 and is currently estimated at $308,341, approximately $183 per square foot. 2400 Mcrae Rd is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Romig Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
Sold by
Farrow Patricia and Farrow Patricia Collen
Bought by
Farrow Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,475
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,866
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Falk Stacey Harold
Bought by
Farrow Patricia Collen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1997
Sold by
Johnson Mary F
Bought by
Falk Stacey H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrow Patricia | -- | Utg | |
| Farrow Patricia Collen | -- | -- | |
| Falk Stacey H | -- | -- | |
| Falk Stacey H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farrow Patricia | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Falk Stacey H | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,027 | $300,000 | $104,700 | $195,300 |
| 2024 | $1,027 | $288,600 | $104,700 | $183,900 |
| 2023 | $4,624 | $271,500 | $104,700 | $166,800 |
| 2022 | $1,169 | $269,400 | $104,700 | $164,700 |
| 2021 | $4,213 | $233,800 | $104,700 | $129,100 |
| 2020 | $3,232 | $238,000 | $104,700 | $133,300 |
| 2019 | $3,104 | $237,200 | $104,700 | $132,500 |
| 2018 | $3,106 | $236,700 | $100,400 | $136,300 |
| 2017 | $3,556 | $247,100 | $100,400 | $146,700 |
| 2016 | $2,971 | $235,100 | $96,900 | $138,200 |
| 2015 | $2,971 | $236,400 | $96,900 | $139,500 |
| 2014 | $2,971 | $225,200 | $96,800 | $128,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map