2400 Mcvey Ct Columbus, OH 43235
Stilson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,000 - $533,784
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2400 Mcvey Ct, Columbus, OH 43235 and is currently estimated at $486,946, approximately $291 per square foot. 2400 Mcvey Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, McCord Middle School, and Worthington Kilbourne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Sold by
Kowalke Carleton E and Kowalke Kara
Bought by
Roth Andrea J and Bradley Shawn P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,900
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2002
Sold by
Pearson William E
Bought by
Kowalke Carleton E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,500
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2001
Sold by
Manley Mark A and Crown Bank Fsb
Bought by
Pearson William E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1988
Bought by
Manley Mark A and Manley Deborah E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1978
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roth Andrea J | $189,900 | -- | |
| Kowalke Carleton E | $167,500 | Darby Creek Title Agency Ltd | |
| Pearson William E | $111,500 | -- | |
| Manley Mark A | $89,000 | -- | |
| -- | $53,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roth Andrea J | $151,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Kowalke Carleton E | $167,500 | |
| Closed | Roth Andrea J | $28,485 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,432 | $136,330 | $44,100 | $92,230 |
| 2024 | $10,432 | $136,330 | $44,100 | $92,230 |
| 2023 | $9,028 | $136,325 | $44,100 | $92,225 |
| 2022 | $8,487 | $100,210 | $27,690 | $72,520 |
| 2021 | $7,911 | $100,210 | $27,690 | $72,520 |
| 2020 | $7,682 | $100,210 | $27,690 | $72,520 |
| 2019 | $7,487 | $86,800 | $24,080 | $62,720 |
| 2018 | $6,594 | $86,800 | $24,080 | $62,720 |
| 2017 | $6,067 | $79,280 | $24,080 | $55,200 |
| 2016 | $5,892 | $68,600 | $21,490 | $47,110 |
| 2015 | $5,893 | $68,600 | $21,490 | $47,110 |
| 2014 | $5,647 | $68,600 | $21,490 | $47,110 |
| 2013 | $2,832 | $68,600 | $21,490 | $47,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map