2400 Post Oak Ln Lansing, MI 48912
Groesbeck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $309,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2400 Post Oak Ln, Lansing, MI 48912 and is currently estimated at $282,840, approximately $162 per square foot. 2400 Post Oak Ln is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Pattengill Academy, Gier Park School, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Sold by
Nickerson Jacquelyn R
Bought by
Stevens Theresa A and Stevens Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,158
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$174,682
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Theresa A | $180,000 | Tri Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stevens Theresa A | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,676 | $115,200 | $18,100 | $97,100 |
| 2024 | $4,381 | $105,000 | $18,100 | $86,900 |
| 2023 | $4,381 | $94,500 | $18,100 | $76,400 |
| 2022 | $3,945 | $88,400 | $15,500 | $72,900 |
| 2021 | $3,863 | $84,000 | $14,900 | $69,100 |
| 2020 | $3,839 | $81,600 | $14,900 | $66,700 |
| 2019 | $3,683 | $74,400 | $14,900 | $59,500 |
| 2018 | $3,448 | $73,300 | $14,900 | $58,400 |
| 2017 | $3,302 | $73,300 | $14,900 | $58,400 |
| 2016 | $3,158 | $63,200 | $14,900 | $48,300 |
| 2015 | $3,158 | $60,900 | $29,829 | $31,071 |
| 2014 | $3,158 | $59,100 | $29,829 | $29,271 |
Source: Public Records
Map