2400 W Prospect Ave Appleton, WI 54914
West Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,000 - $376,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,611
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2400 W Prospect Ave, Appleton, WI 54914 and is currently estimated at $332,201, approximately $127 per square foot. 2400 W Prospect Ave is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2016
Sold by
Ulrich Charles C and Ulrich Cheryl A
Bought by
Ulrich Charles C and Ulrich Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Ulrich Charlesc Andcheryla
Bought by
Ulrich Charles C and Ulrich Cheryl A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ulrich Charles C | $141,200 | -- | |
| Ulrich Charles C | $122,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,751 | $169,400 | $33,000 | $136,400 |
| 2023 | $2,724 | $169,400 | $33,000 | $136,400 |
| 2022 | $2,694 | $169,400 | $33,000 | $136,400 |
| 2021 | $2,639 | $169,400 | $33,000 | $136,400 |
| 2020 | $2,775 | $169,400 | $33,000 | $136,400 |
| 2019 | $2,472 | $140,800 | $28,000 | $112,800 |
| 2018 | $2,582 | $140,800 | $28,000 | $112,800 |
| 2017 | $2,477 | $140,800 | $28,000 | $112,800 |
| 2016 | $2,406 | $140,800 | $28,000 | $112,800 |
| 2015 | $2,472 | $140,800 | $28,000 | $112,800 |
| 2014 | $2,388 | $137,600 | $28,000 | $109,600 |
| 2013 | $2,656 | $137,600 | $28,000 | $109,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map