2400 W Spruce St Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $319,723 - $362,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2400 W Spruce St, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $331,931, approximately $276 per square foot. 2400 W Spruce St is a home with nearby schools including L.B. Williams Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2015
Sold by
Decker Raquel L
Bought by
Decker Tyler
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decker Tyler | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,009 | $289,013 | $16,000 | $273,013 |
| 2024 | $2,031 | $289,013 | $16,000 | $273,013 |
| 2023 | $1,447 | $289,013 | $16,000 | $273,013 |
| 2022 | $2,679 | $245,490 | $12,000 | $233,490 |
| 2021 | $2,674 | $220,470 | $12,000 | $208,470 |
| 2020 | $2,132 | $220,470 | $12,000 | $208,470 |
| 2019 | $2,081 | $166,700 | $12,000 | $154,700 |
| 2018 | $1,948 | $157,150 | $12,000 | $145,150 |
| 2017 | $2,056 | $146,920 | $12,000 | $134,920 |
| 2016 | -- | $146,920 | $12,000 | $134,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map