24000 Nc Highway 902 Bennett, NC 27208
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $866,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24000 Nc Highway 902, Bennett, NC 27208 and is currently estimated at $496,068, approximately $387 per square foot. 24000 Nc Highway 902 is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Bennett School and Chatham Central High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1996
Bought by
Caulk Wilfred Grenfell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caulk Wilfred Grenfell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,219 | $237,128 | $82,692 | $154,436 |
| 2024 | $1,219 | $175,121 | $65,394 | $109,727 |
| 2023 | $546 | $175,121 | $65,394 | $109,727 |
| 2022 | $1,011 | $175,121 | $65,394 | $109,727 |
| 2021 | $1,011 | $175,121 | $65,394 | $109,727 |
| 2020 | $865 | $146,112 | $63,533 | $82,579 |
| 2019 | $865 | $146,112 | $63,533 | $82,579 |
| 2018 | $0 | $146,112 | $63,533 | $82,579 |
| 2017 | $824 | $146,112 | $63,533 | $82,579 |
| 2016 | $776 | $133,954 | $59,712 | $74,242 |
| 2015 | $1,068 | $133,954 | $59,712 | $74,242 |
| 2014 | $1,069 | $133,954 | $59,712 | $74,242 |
| 2013 | -- | $133,954 | $59,712 | $74,242 |
Source: Public Records
Map