24001 Eppley Dr Brooksville, FL 34601
Estimated Value: $508,888 - $611,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,844
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24001 Eppley Dr, Brooksville, FL 34601 and is currently estimated at $562,222, approximately $197 per square foot. 24001 Eppley Dr is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Brooksville Elementary School, Hernando High School, and D. S. Parrott Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2001
Sold by
Hubbs Michele B and Bullis Marion Snow
Bought by
Johnson Neil W and Johnson Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,500
Outstanding Balance
$4,818
Interest Rate
7.44%
Estimated Equity
$557,404
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Neil W | $17,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Neil W | $13,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |