Estimated Value: $261,233 - $325,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,126
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2401 140th Ave, Dorr, MI 49323 and is currently estimated at $294,558, approximately $261 per square foot. 2401 140th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Hopkins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2023
Sold by
Burgess Vernon and Burgess Selma J
Bought by
Young Mark C and Young Tiny M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Burgess Vernon and Burgess Selma J
Bought by
Young Mark C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Mark C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Young Mark C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,619 | $77,200 | $37,900 | $39,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $66,800 | $30,400 | $36,400 |
| 2023 | $1,468 | $62,300 | $29,400 | $32,900 |
| 2022 | $1,446 | $54,800 | $25,400 | $29,400 |
| 2021 | $1,370 | $55,500 | $26,600 | $28,900 |
| 2020 | $1,329 | $52,100 | $23,700 | $28,400 |
| 2019 | $1,298 | $46,900 | $19,400 | $27,500 |
| 2018 | $1,276 | $43,400 | $18,400 | $25,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $43,300 | $17,900 | $25,400 |
| 2016 | $0 | $36,300 | $15,400 | $20,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,300 | $15,400 | $20,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,200 | $15,300 | $17,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,500 | $18,100 | $16,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map