2401 4th St Winthrop Harbor, IL 60096
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,061
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2401 4th St, Winthrop Harbor, IL 60096 and is currently estimated at $379,559, approximately $184 per square foot. 2401 4th St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Westfield School, North Prairie Junior High School, and Zion-Benton Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2025
Sold by
Wilson William Gary and Wilson Janas J
Bought by
William Gary Wilson Living Trust and Wilson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Gary Wilson Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,973 | $126,080 | $13,960 | $112,120 |
| 2024 | $9,048 | $115,036 | $12,737 | $102,299 |
| 2023 | $8,369 | $100,416 | $12,296 | $88,120 |
| 2022 | $8,369 | $87,472 | $11,979 | $75,493 |
| 2021 | $8,554 | $85,247 | $11,674 | $73,573 |
| 2020 | $8,271 | $81,350 | $11,140 | $70,210 |
| 2019 | $8,047 | $77,182 | $10,569 | $66,613 |
| 2018 | $7,712 | $74,346 | $12,943 | $61,403 |
| 2017 | $7,635 | $69,940 | $12,176 | $57,764 |
| 2016 | $7,404 | $66,584 | $11,592 | $54,992 |
| 2015 | $7,212 | $61,064 | $10,631 | $50,433 |
| 2014 | $7,267 | $63,289 | $25,493 | $37,796 |
| 2012 | $7,338 | $65,769 | $26,492 | $39,277 |
Source: Public Records
Map