2401 59th Dr Union Grove, WI 53182
Estimated Value: $571,796 - $700,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2401 59th Dr, Union Grove, WI 53182 and is currently estimated at $626,199. 2401 59th Dr is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Yorkville Elementary School, Union Grove High School, and Union Grove Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2025
Sold by
Nelson Stephen M and Nelson Susan J
Bought by
Nelson Thomas E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Thomas E | $38,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,969 | $527,400 | $109,600 | $417,800 |
| 2024 | $6,057 | $385,600 | $60,400 | $325,200 |
| 2023 | $5,661 | $385,600 | $60,400 | $325,200 |
| 2022 | $5,766 | $385,600 | $60,400 | $325,200 |
| 2021 | $5,527 | $385,600 | $60,400 | $325,200 |
| 2020 | $5,591 | $292,700 | $400 | $292,300 |
| 2019 | $5,737 | $292,700 | $400 | $292,300 |
| 2018 | $5,545 | $292,700 | $400 | $292,300 |
| 2017 | $5,057 | $334,600 | $42,300 | $292,300 |
| 2016 | $5,394 | $334,600 | $42,300 | $292,300 |
| 2015 | $5,641 | $334,600 | $42,300 | $292,300 |
| 2014 | $5,798 | $334,600 | $42,300 | $292,300 |
| 2013 | $6,109 | $334,600 | $42,300 | $292,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map