Estimated Value: $263,691 - $338,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2401 7th Ave NW, Minot, ND 58703 and is currently estimated at $311,423, approximately $144 per square foot. 2401 7th Ave NW is a home located in Ward County with nearby schools including Bel Air Elementary School, Erik Ramstad Middle School, and Little Flower Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2006
Sold by
Vandenoever Vivian M
Bought by
Hoff Thomas F and Hoff Joy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Outstanding Balance
$71,956
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,467
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoff Thomas F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoff Thomas F | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,716 | $115,000 | $32,500 | $82,500 |
| 2024 | $2,899 | $110,500 | $32,500 | $78,000 |
| 2023 | $3,881 | $118,000 | $32,500 | $85,500 |
| 2022 | $3,514 | $112,000 | $29,500 | $82,500 |
| 2021 | $3,289 | $109,000 | $29,500 | $79,500 |
| 2020 | $3,200 | $107,000 | $29,500 | $77,500 |
| 2019 | $3,252 | $107,000 | $29,500 | $77,500 |
| 2018 | $3,249 | $108,000 | $29,500 | $78,500 |
| 2017 | $3,274 | $118,000 | $34,000 | $84,000 |
| 2016 | $2,408 | $107,500 | $34,000 | $73,500 |
| 2015 | $2,607 | $107,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,607 | $104,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map