2401 Brinkley Dr Spring Lake, NC 28390
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2401 Brinkley Dr, Spring Lake, NC 28390 and is currently estimated at $177,456, approximately $102 per square foot. 2401 Brinkley Dr is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including William T. Brown Elementary School, Spring Lake Middle, and Pine Forest High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Cawley John
Bought by
Cawley Laurie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,030
Outstanding Balance
$113,987
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$63,469
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2019
Sold by
Equity Trust Co
Bought by
Cawley John and Cawley Laurie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,500
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2011
Sold by
Est Of Lucille Thomas
Bought by
Equity Trust Company Custodian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cawley Laurie Ann | -- | -- | |
| Cawley John | $37,000 | Single Source Real Est Svcs | |
| Equity Trust Company Custodian | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cawley Laurie Ann | $118,030 | |
| Previous Owner | Cawley John | $36,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,534 | $134,813 | $18,000 | $116,813 |
| 2024 | $1,534 | $92,623 | $8,000 | $84,623 |
| 2023 | $983 | $92,623 | $8,000 | $84,623 |
| 2022 | $460 | $92,623 | $8,000 | $84,623 |
| 2021 | $909 | $92,623 | $8,000 | $84,623 |
| 2019 | $909 | $85,400 | $8,000 | $77,400 |
| 2018 | $877 | $85,400 | $8,000 | $77,400 |
| 2017 | $877 | $85,400 | $8,000 | $77,400 |
| 2016 | $797 | $83,000 | $7,500 | $75,500 |
| 2015 | $797 | $83,000 | $7,500 | $75,500 |
| 2014 | $797 | $83,000 | $7,500 | $75,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map