2401 Davis Ln Austin, TX 78745
Cherry Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $658,000 - $800,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,941
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2401 Davis Ln, Austin, TX 78745 and is currently estimated at $701,279, approximately $361 per square foot. 2401 Davis Ln is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Cowan Elementary School, Bailey Middle School, and Akins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Watson Phyllis A
Bought by
Crabtree Kathy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,568
Outstanding Balance
$75,136
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$626,143
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Savoy Kenneth E and Savoy Donna M
Bought by
Watson Phyllis A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,568
Outstanding Balance
$75,136
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$626,143
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1996
Sold by
Schultz William L and Schultz Elma
Bought by
Savoy Kenneth E and Savoy Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,121
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crabtree Kathy A | -- | Atc | |
| Watson Phyllis A | -- | Austin Title Company | |
| Savoy Kenneth E | -- | Austin Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crabtree Kathy A | $148,568 | |
| Previous Owner | Savoy Kenneth E | $119,121 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,070 | $567,397 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,618 | $468,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,419 | $426,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,436 | $387,540 | $150,000 | $289,211 |
| 2020 | $7,557 | $352,309 | $150,000 | $202,309 |
| 2018 | $6,515 | $294,285 | $150,000 | $179,133 |
| 2017 | $5,966 | $267,532 | $100,000 | $167,532 |
| 2016 | $5,549 | $248,829 | $100,000 | $160,552 |
| 2015 | $4,466 | $226,208 | $50,000 | $187,937 |
| 2014 | $4,466 | $205,644 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map