2401 Dock Rd Madison, OH 44057
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $350,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2401 Dock Rd, Madison, OH 44057 and is currently estimated at $294,410, approximately $154 per square foot. 2401 Dock Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
Bonner Frances M
Bought by
Bonner James E and Bonner Frances M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1973
Bought by
Bonner James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonner James E | -- | Attorney | |
| Bonner James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $108,670 | $27,240 | $81,430 |
| 2024 | -- | $108,670 | $27,240 | $81,430 |
| 2023 | $8,400 | $75,570 | $24,400 | $51,170 |
| 2022 | $4,108 | $75,570 | $24,400 | $51,170 |
| 2021 | $4,116 | $75,570 | $24,400 | $51,170 |
| 2020 | $3,938 | $65,160 | $21,040 | $44,120 |
| 2019 | $3,940 | $65,160 | $21,040 | $44,120 |
| 2018 | $3,810 | $65,490 | $21,040 | $44,450 |
| 2017 | $3,943 | $65,490 | $21,040 | $44,450 |
| 2016 | $3,579 | $65,490 | $21,040 | $44,450 |
| 2015 | $3,414 | $65,490 | $21,040 | $44,450 |
| 2014 | $3,492 | $65,490 | $21,040 | $44,450 |
| 2013 | $3,499 | $65,490 | $21,040 | $44,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map