2401 Dora Pines Rd Mount Dora, FL 32757
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2401 Dora Pines Rd, Mount Dora, FL 32757. 2401 Dora Pines Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Mt. Dora Middle School, and Mt. Dora High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,203 | $96,690 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,672 | $94,070 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,672 | $94,070 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,672 | $109,372 | $42,981 | $66,391 |
| 2022 | $1,254 | $71,322 | $21,491 | $49,831 |
| 2021 | $1,129 | $58,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,153 | $58,377 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,084 | $51,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $975 | $44,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $839 | $33,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $811 | $30,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $820 | $29,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $824 | $29,571 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map