Estimated Value: $405,000 - $456,449
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,209
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2401 E 151st Ave, Lutz, FL 33549 and is currently estimated at $424,112, approximately $191 per square foot. 2401 E 151st Ave is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Mort Elementary School, Buchanan Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2019
Sold by
Medidi Subhakararao
Bought by
Perdomo Juan and Perdomo Daysi M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Medidi Subhakararo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2008
Sold by
Perdomo Juan and Perdomo Daysi M
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Forcucci Albert J and Forcucci Sherry D
Bought by
Perdomo Juan and Perdomo Daysi M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2002
Sold by
Wilson Helen
Bought by
Forcucci Albert J and Forcucci Sherry D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,216
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perdomo Juan | $47,400 | Lutz Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Medidi Subhakararo | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | -- | Attorney | |
| Perdomo Juan | $139,000 | Soutland Title Company | |
| Forcucci Albert J | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Perdomo Juan | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Medidi Subhakararo | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perdomo Juan | $134,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Forcucci Albert J | $99,216 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,939 | $362,957 | $150,188 | $212,769 |
| 2024 | $5,939 | $364,163 | $150,188 | $213,975 |
| 2023 | $5,412 | $328,588 | $125,156 | $203,432 |
| 2022 | $4,861 | $302,424 | $100,125 | $202,299 |
| 2021 | $4,177 | $209,341 | $50,062 | $159,279 |
| 2020 | $3,849 | $193,087 | $46,308 | $146,779 |
| 2019 | $3,577 | $179,226 | $42,553 | $136,673 |
| 2018 | $3,444 | $183,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,120 | $156,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,897 | $136,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,664 | $123,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,594 | $120,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $115,087 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map