$1,095,000

Estimated payment $6,612/month

Total Views 5,783
-- Bed
-- Bath
1,924 Sq Ft
$569 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Baseboard Heating
  • P.S. 236 Mill Basin Rated A
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 4-minute walk to Lindower Park

About This Home

Beautiful corner 2-family home offering a 2-bedroom over 2-bedroom layout plus a fully finished basement. Each unit features spacious rooms, great natural light, and a functional layout. The finished basement provides additional space—perfect for recreation, or storage. Ideal for investors or end-users looking to generate rental income. Tenants pay own gas and electric. Ample parking in Private driveway and garage.

Listing Agent

Jason Sciulara

Bergen Basin Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 718-763-4110 License #49SC1090729 Listed on: 03/02/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,267

Year Built

  • Built in 1924

Lot Details

  • 2,842 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 28.42 x 100

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Schools

  • Ps 236 Mill Basin Elementary School

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Natural Gas Connected

Additional Features

  • Finished Basement

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 08638-0021
  • Tax Block 08638-0021

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,267

Year Built

Built in 1924

Lot Details

2,842 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property SubType: Duplex
  • Year Built: 1924
  • Attribution Contact: 718-763-4110
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 1095000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: New Listing
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 569.12682
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Baseboard
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Trash Collection Public, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 28.42 x 100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2842
  • Parcel Number: 08638-0021
  • Property Attached: Yes

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9267
  • Tax Block: 08638-0021
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Ps 236 Mill Basin

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $9,267 $58,440 $17,880 $40,560
2025 $9,267 $50,040 $17,880 $32,160
2024 $9,267 $49,140 $17,880 $31,260
2023 $9,300 $53,040 $17,880 $35,160
2022 $8,624 $49,680 $17,880 $31,800
2021 $8,577 $45,960 $17,880 $28,080
2019 $8,043 $56,400 $17,880 $38,520
2018 $7,778 $38,158 $9,032 $29,126
2017 $7,338 $35,999 $13,443 $22,556
2016 $6,789 $33,962 $15,128 $18,834
2015 $4,341 $32,040 $14,880 $17,160
2014 $4,341 $32,040 $14,880 $17,160
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 For Sale $1,095,000 -- $569 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 966247

OneKey® MLS

APN: 08638-0021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.