2401 E Wilshire Rd Unit 1 Springfield, IL 62703
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $123,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,578
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2401 E Wilshire Rd Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $114,463. 2401 E Wilshire Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Hazel Dell Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2023
Sold by
Knox Terri L and Knox Dolores L
Bought by
Vinson Tracy N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,700
Outstanding Balance
$47,521
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$66,942
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vinson Tracy N | $73,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vinson Tracy N | $48,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,235 | $33,632 | $8,946 | $24,686 |
| 2023 | $1,731 | $31,140 | $8,283 | $22,857 |
| 2022 | $1,610 | $29,470 | $7,839 | $21,631 |
| 2021 | $1,517 | $28,315 | $7,532 | $20,783 |
| 2020 | $1,377 | $28,007 | $7,450 | $20,557 |
| 2019 | $1,312 | $27,517 | $7,320 | $20,197 |
| 2018 | $1,264 | $27,400 | $7,289 | $20,111 |
| 2017 | $1,221 | $26,979 | $7,177 | $19,802 |
| 2016 | $1,162 | $26,283 | $6,992 | $19,291 |
| 2015 | $1,122 | $25,689 | $6,834 | $18,855 |
| 2014 | $1,096 | $25,475 | $6,777 | $18,698 |
| 2013 | $1,088 | $25,748 | $6,850 | $18,898 |
Source: Public Records
Map