NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2401 Eilers Ln Unit 1105 Lodi, CA 95242

Sunwest Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $254,000 - $291,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
937 Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2026

Last sale price $288,000 $307 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome Home to your own little peaceful retreat! This cute and cozy Condo offers comfort and convenience. With front street access and easy parking, this home provides privacy and accessibility. The HOA includes access to a refreshing swimming pool and inviting spa, along with water, sewer and trash services-adding value and simplicity. Ideally located near shopping, dining and two major freeways, this centrally located downstairs unit makes everyday living effortless. This adorable Condo is waiting for you to begin your Next Chapter!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2022
Sold by
Barbara M Young Revokable Trust
Bought by
Barbara M Young Revokable Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 7, 2014
Closed on
Feb 6, 2014
List Price
$129,950
Sold Price
$126,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,950
-3.04%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.44%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
Brown Khartoon
Bought by
Martens Ina Jean

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Brown Khartoon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2010
Sold by
Cardenas Michelle E
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2007
Sold by
Miloslavich Robin H
Bought by
Cardenas Michelle E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$168,950
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Woodlake Place Llc
Bought by
Miloslavich Robin H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$126,320
Interest Rate
5.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Barbara M Young Revokable Trust -- --
Mcclintock Barbara M -- Old Republic Title Company
Mcclintock Barbara M $126,000 Old Republic Title Company
Martens Ina Jean -- None Available
Brown Khartoon $58,000 Old Republic Title Company
Federal National Mortgage Association $181,755 Accommodation
Cardenas Michelle E $169,000 Placer Title Company
Miloslavich Robin H $158,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cardenas Michelle E $168,950
Previous Owner Miloslavich Robin H $126,320
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Sold $288,000 -2.4% $307 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2026 02/16/26 For Sale $295,000 +134.1% $315 / Sq Ft
02/14/2014 02/14/14 Sold $126,000 -3.0% $134 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/24/2014 01/24/14 Pending -- -- --
01/07/2014 01/07/14 For Sale $129,950 -- $139 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,611 $154,448 $24,513 $129,935
2024 $1,564 $151,421 $24,033 $127,388
2023 $1,546 $148,453 $23,562 $124,891
2022 $1,511 $145,543 $23,100 $122,443
2021 $1,536 $142,691 $22,648 $120,043
2020 $1,496 $141,229 $22,416 $118,813
2019 $1,464 $138,461 $21,977 $116,484
2018 $1,442 $135,747 $21,547 $114,200
2017 $1,409 $133,086 $21,125 $111,961
2016 $1,320 $130,477 $20,711 $109,766
2015 $1,305 $128,518 $20,400 $108,118
2014 $660 $60,411 $14,632 $45,779