2401 Heather Mill Ct Springfield, IL 62704
Koke Mill East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,000 - $341,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2401 Heather Mill Ct, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $294,439. 2401 Heather Mill Ct is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Owen Marsh Elementary School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2025
Sold by
Trivedi Umakant N and Trivedi Rajini U
Bought by
Umakant And Rajni Trivedi Joint Trust and Trivedi
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Umakant And Rajni Trivedi Joint Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,141 | $84,113 | $16,390 | $67,723 |
| 2023 | $5,820 | $76,830 | $14,971 | $61,859 |
| 2022 | $5,545 | $72,880 | $14,201 | $58,679 |
| 2021 | $5,324 | $70,151 | $13,669 | $56,482 |
| 2020 | $5,220 | $70,257 | $13,690 | $56,567 |
| 2019 | $5,102 | $69,813 | $13,642 | $56,171 |
| 2018 | $4,667 | $66,234 | $13,575 | $52,659 |
| 2017 | $4,558 | $65,377 | $13,399 | $51,978 |
| 2016 | $4,455 | $64,424 | $13,204 | $51,220 |
| 2015 | $4,401 | $63,654 | $13,046 | $50,608 |
| 2014 | $4,791 | $63,243 | $12,962 | $50,281 |
| 2013 | $4,684 | $63,814 | $12,963 | $50,851 |
Source: Public Records
Map