2401 Interlacken Dr Springfield, IL 62704
Westwood Forum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,104 - $428,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2401 Interlacken Dr, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $417,026. 2401 Interlacken Dr is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Owen Marsh Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2022
Sold by
Gramlich Charles J
Bought by
Lawyer Anna Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2018
Sold by
Vicari Lawrence P and Vicari Denise L
Bought by
Gramlich Charles J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,200
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawyer Anna Marie | $342,000 | -- | |
| Gramlich Charles J | $297,000 | Fernandes David A | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gramlich Charles J | $178,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,204 | $127,484 | $14,341 | $113,143 |
| 2023 | $10,295 | $116,445 | $13,099 | $103,346 |
| 2022 | $8,884 | $105,137 | $12,425 | $92,712 |
| 2021 | $8,569 | $101,201 | $11,960 | $89,241 |
| 2020 | $8,399 | $101,353 | $11,978 | $89,375 |
| 2019 | $8,242 | $100,999 | $11,936 | $89,063 |
| 2018 | $7,617 | $96,153 | $11,879 | $84,274 |
| 2017 | $7,453 | $94,909 | $11,725 | $83,184 |
| 2016 | $7,299 | $93,525 | $11,554 | $81,971 |
| 2015 | $7,223 | $92,407 | $11,416 | $80,991 |
| 2014 | $6,794 | $91,810 | $11,342 | $80,468 |
| 2013 | $6,642 | $87,978 | $11,342 | $76,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map