Seller's Agent in 2025
Bill Alvin
Epique Realty
(810) 275-5195
17 in this area
177 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $34,000 - $43,000
Attention Investors, Handymen & Entrepreneurs! ?? Fantastic opportunity to acquire a large portfolio of homes—ideal for short- or long-term investment. With low acquisition costs and high rental return potential, now is the perfect time to start or expand your real estate portfolio. ? Distressed properties—may require substantial repairs
? All taxes paid to date—no liens or outstanding water bills
? Title work completed—selling via Warranty Deed for a FAST closing
? Previous tenant in place—opportunity to negotiate a rental agreement ?? Many more properties available! Message me for details and take advantage of this investment opportunity today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shafer Matthew | -- | Dream Title & Escrow | |
| Shafer Harold | $6,500 | Dream Title & Escrow | |
| Martinez Pamela | $4,400 | None Available | |
| Martinez Pamela | $4,400 | None Available | |
| Genesee County Land Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Lash David | $3,500 | None Available | |
| Williamson Curtis | $19,796 | None Available | |
| Econohomes Llc | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Visio Capital Ii Llc | -- | Ecom Title Agency Llc | |
| Destiny Ventures Llc | $500 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $52,927 | None Available | |
| Roberts Edgar D | -- | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Roberts Edgar D | -- | -- | |
| Va | -- | -- | |
| Midfirst Bank | $7,802 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williamson Curtis | $19,796 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts Edgar D | $21,000 | |
| Closed | Martinez Pamela | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | Sold | $6,500 | -9.7% | $9 / Sq Ft |
| 08/13/2025 08/13/25 | Price Changed | $7,200 | -1.4% | $10 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | Price Changed | $7,300 | -1.4% | $10 / Sq Ft |
| 08/02/2025 08/02/25 | Price Changed | $7,400 | -1.3% | $10 / Sq Ft |
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | Price Changed | $7,500 | -1.3% | $10 / Sq Ft |
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | Price Changed | $7,600 | -1.3% | $10 / Sq Ft |
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | Price Changed | $7,700 | -1.3% | $10 / Sq Ft |
| 07/14/2025 07/14/25 | Price Changed | $7,800 | -1.3% | $10 / Sq Ft |
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | Price Changed | $7,900 | -7.1% | $11 / Sq Ft |
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | Price Changed | $8,500 | -1.2% | $11 / Sq Ft |
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Price Changed | $8,600 | -1.1% | $12 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | Price Changed | $8,700 | -1.1% | $12 / Sq Ft |
| 06/19/2025 06/19/25 | Price Changed | $8,800 | -1.1% | $12 / Sq Ft |
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Price Changed | $8,900 | -7.3% | $12 / Sq Ft |
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | Price Changed | $9,600 | -1.0% | $13 / Sq Ft |
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | Price Changed | $9,700 | -1.0% | $13 / Sq Ft |
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | Price Changed | $9,800 | -1.0% | $13 / Sq Ft |
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | Price Changed | $9,900 | -4.8% | $13 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2025 05/12/25 | Price Changed | $10,400 | -4.6% | $14 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Price Changed | $10,900 | -4.4% | $15 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | Price Changed | $11,400 | -4.2% | $15 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | For Sale | $11,900 | -- | $16 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,087 | $12,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,008 | $11,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $573 | $9,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $587 | $7,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $543 | $7,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $537 | $5,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $526 | $5,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $637 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $633 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Bill Alvin
Epique Realty
(810) 275-5195
17 in this area
177 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Joe Harvey
The Brand Real Estate
(810) 820-1413
5 in this area
288 Total Sales
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 20250015918
APN: 41-08-281-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.