2401 Lenna Ave Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $296,669 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2401 Lenna Ave, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $313,917, approximately $225 per square foot. 2401 Lenna Ave is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Seffner Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2025
Sold by
Jett Linda B
Bought by
Jett Travis David and Jett Linda B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jett Travis David | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $951 | $70,569 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $918 | $68,580 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $918 | $66,583 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $909 | $64,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $908 | $62,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $849 | $61,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $792 | $60,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $766 | $59,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $759 | $99,517 | $0 | $0 |